Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312048084
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Irwin Thompson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1990-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
Thompson, William Irwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Martins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Red wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges with two dog-earred pages. One pen bracket around sentence on one page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape
by
Thompson, William I.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312048084 slight crease to front cover corner, esle very good tight/clean. read more
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Irwin Thompson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1990-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Like New. 1989 1st St. Martin's Press (NOTE-HARDCOVER EDITION) by "one of our deepest and ost creative thinkers. " Richard Falk, Princeton Univ. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Thompson
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: New Paperback, 198 pages. Reprint. St. Martin's Press (1990) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Irwin Thompson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Irwin Thompson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
Thompson, William Irwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Good. Few pencil underlines. Otherwise clean covers with mild wear. NO creasing.. read more
|
|
Imaginary Landscape. Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
Thompson, William I.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1990
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
Thompson, William Irwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to covers, light foxing to edges and pages, light browning to edges and inside covers. read more
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
Thompson, William Irwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whodunit?,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
Thompson, William Irwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312048084 Book Quality: Used...Excellent...(Book Grades: new/mint: mint...Near Fine....Excellent...Very Good...Good...Fair...Poor) We welcome comments about our book quality assessment and service. read more
|
|
Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myt
by
Thompson, William Ir
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ST MARTINS PRESS @
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Irwin Thompson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312048084 ISBN 13: 9780312048082 bk# 25.4. f45. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science
by
William Irwin Thompson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312048082
ISBN: 0312048084
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|