» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Irwin Thompson other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1990-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by Thompson, William Irwin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Red wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges with two dog-earred pages. One pen bracket around sentence on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Landscape used book

Imaginary Landscape

by Thompson, William I. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312048084 slight crease to front cover corner, esle very good tight/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Irwin Thompson other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1990-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Like New. 1989 1st St. Martin's Press (NOTE-HARDCOVER EDITION) by "one of our deepest and ost creative thinkers. " Richard Falk, Princeton Univ. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myth and Science new book

Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Thompson other copies of this book

price: $29.13

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: New Paperback, 198 pages. Reprint. St. Martin's Press (1990) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Irwin Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Irwin Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by Thompson, William Irwin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Good. Few pencil underlines. Otherwise clean covers with mild wear. NO creasing.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape. Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape. Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by Thompson, William I. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by Thompson, William Irwin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to covers, light foxing to edges and pages, light browning to edges and inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by Thompson, William Irwin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by Thompson, William Irwin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312048084 Book Quality: Used...Excellent...(Book Grades: new/mint: mint...Near Fine....Excellent...Very Good...Good...Fair...Poor) We welcome comments about our book quality assessment and service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myt used book

Imaginary Landscape Making Worlds of Myt

by Thompson, William Ir other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ST MARTINS PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science used book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Irwin Thompson other copies of this book

price: $18.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312048084 ISBN 13: 9780312048082 bk# 25.4. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science new book

Imaginary Landscape: Making Worlds of Myth and Science

by William Irwin Thompson other copies of this book

price: $48.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312048082 ISBN: 0312048084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.