» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $24.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Marek Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The main texts, written from 880 to 1154, now newly translated into a single narrative. Over 200 illustrations in color and b&w, with background notes, maps and commentary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anna other copies of this book

price: $15.44

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's/Marek, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: The main text, written from 880 to 1154, now newly translated into a single narrative. Over 200 illustrations in colour and black and white, with background notes, maps and commentary. The authentic voices of England, from the time of Julius Caesar to the coronation of Henry II. Translated and collated by Savage. Oversized. Ownership inscription on title page. Dust jacket is price-clipped. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Marek Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. book near new, bookplate removed, dj corner rubs, Text in English, English, Old (ca. 450-1100). 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's/Marek Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Gift quality. No international or priority shipping. Text in English, Old (ca. 450-1100), English. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles new book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $18.82

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: New. 0312037406 "Hardback with jacket-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II

by Savage, Anne (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st American Edition (stated) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on spine. 4to. 288 pp. Illustrated with over 200 illustrations in color and B&W, with background Notes, numerous Maps, Bibliography and commentary. This is an unmarked, seemingly unopened copy. The dust jacket (now in Mylar) is only slightly wrinkled along the top edge. FINE/NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne (Translator And Chronicler) other copies of this book

price: $52.32

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: With over 200 illustrations in colour and black and white, with background notes, maps and commentary. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. 2. pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne (Translator And Chronicler) other copies of this book

price: $73.41

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: With over 200 illustrations in colour and black and white, with background notes, maps and commentary. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the Romance of English History used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the Romance of English History

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover, NOT X LIB or REM. Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: NEAR FINE, owner Name Fep. /In NEAR FINE DJ. Folio 0312037406. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Anglo Saxon Chronicles used book

Anglo Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: G/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxan Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxan Chronicles

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. Folio. 288 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing along dj edges with light soiling to dj edges. The authentic voices of England, from the time of Julius Caesar to the coronation of Henry II. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry

by Savage, Anne (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $15.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's/Marek Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. Some light underlining in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the Romance of English History used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the Romance of English History

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 288 pp. dj lightly chipped; internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles new book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: New. 0312037406 Hardback with jacket-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Online Auction Company, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "The main texts, written from 880 to 1154, new newly translated into a single narrative. Over 200 illustrations in colour and black and white, with background notes, maps and commentary. " Dust jacket lightly rubbed and shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barking Dog Books and Art LLC, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Authentic Voices of England, From the Time of Julius Caesar to the Coronation of Henry II

by Savage, Anne (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $20.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's/Marek Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Euthentic Voices of England From the Time of Julius Caeser to the Cornonation of Henry II used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Euthentic Voices of England From the Time of Julius Caeser to the Cornonation of Henry II

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St. Martin's/Marek, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Good in Good jacket. History Books jacket has slight creases and wear. Spine is slightly bent. Pages are unmarked. Small price sticker on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the Romance of English History used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the Romance of English History

by Savage, Anne other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312037406. Translated and collated by Anne Savage. B/w and color images. Unmarked pages and tight binding. Contents include: Roman Occupation, Coming of Christianity, Danish Invasion, Later Anglo-Saxon Architecture, Anglo Saxon Poetry, Maps, Lineage Charts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne (Collator/Translator) other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins/Marek 1983. ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine+ in like jacket. ISBN 0312037406. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

The Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's/Marek, New York Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: First American edition. Illustrated. Fine in a fine glossy dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the... used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: the Courage of Kings, the Goodness of Saints and the...

by Anglo-Saxon Chronicles: The Courage Of Kings, The Goodness Of Saints And The... other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: VERY GOOD + SHeLF#735-00162. Picture may not match actual cover-----No underlining, no marks, no stains--FIRST EDITION first printing---Dust Jacket lightly worn with closed tear along edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles used book

Anglo-Saxon Chronicles

by Savage, Anne, Tr other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: St. Martins, 1st Amer. ed ISBN-13: 9780312037406 ISBN: 0312037406

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.