|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312035462
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book book has some writing in it Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 01/01/1991
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter; Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel; Murfin, Ross C. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Very Good- Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; VG-. Crease on ft. cover upper corner, bumped tips, some writing on first page, otherwise clean, bright, tight and unmarked, pages, afew bumped tips. 371 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathanial (Edited By Ross C. Murfin)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Printing, letter "a", Trade PB, F, 371 pp. In the puritan atmosphere of colonial New England, Hester Prynne is forced to wear a scarlet A (for adultery) for giving birth to an illegitimate daughter. The child's father, the minister Arthur Dimmesdale, knows peace only after he has been shamed into confessing. Hester, however, acknowledging no sin, cannot find such peace. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: 0312035462 Book Description Adopted at more than 1, 000 colleges and universities, Bedford/St. Martin's innovative Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism series has introduced more than a quarter of a million students to literary theory and earned enthusiastic praise nationwide. Along with an authoritative text of a major literary work, each volume presents critical essays, selected or prepared especially for students, that approach the work from several contemporary critical perspectives, such ... read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: 1990. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: 1990. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. 0312035462 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. They may have light highlighting or underlining. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WoodsmokeBooks,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Acceptable. Purple and red wraps with white and black letters. Creased corners. Notes throughout text. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. Red and purple wraps with white and black letters. Clean pages. Previous owners name on ffep. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. Cover is dirty and worn! Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Acceptable. Heavy highlighting, name inside. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne; Ed. Ross C. Murfin
other copies of this book
Binding: trade paperback.
Publisher: Bedford
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: minor edge wear, some underlining and marginalia, else good condition. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (Case Studies in Contemporary Criticism)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne; Editor-Ross C. Murfin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1990-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter: a Case Study in Contemporary Criticism
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel; Murfin, Ross C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312035464
ISBN: 0312035462
Description: Good. 0312035462 sticker on front cover. discoloration near spine. pages have highlighting marks and underlining. read more
| | | |