» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Bingham, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Good. 498 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER, ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Bingham, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......Rebound Library.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: St Martins Pr Pub Date: 4/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 498. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: St Martins Pr Pub Date: 4/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 498. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Bingham, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St Martins Pr, 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Hear a Nightingale By Bingham, Charlotte used book

To Hear a Nightingale By Bingham, Charlotte

by Bingham, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: 1st edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Bingham, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: St Martin's; 1st US Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0312029918. Lightly worn boards. DJ slightly edgeworn and rubbed. Romance about young woman born illegitimate, raised in NH by a bitter grandmother, who works in NYC Bergdorf Goodman's, marries an Irish horse breeder, and after his death she breeds a Derby winner.; 8vo; 499 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Bingham, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing. 8vo. Unmarked NF/NF in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Hear a Nightingale used book

To Hear a Nightingale

by Charlotte Bingham other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312029913 ISBN: 0312029918

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312029918 Romance xlib. The bottom of the spine is lightly bumped. The book is clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 498 pages. Summary: Cassie McGann was born a bastard. It came as no surprise to the 16 year old NH girl. Raised by her embittered Grandmother, who frees her with her death. Cassie moves to NY where she lands on her feet, falls in love and marries an Irishman who raises horses ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.