Your search: Books » ISBN: 031201175X
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Kate Greenaway
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Kate Greenaway
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Greenaway Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Greenaway, Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Covers bound upside down, otherwise VG with a square and tight binding and bright, clean contents. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 63 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. First printing of this facsimile edition. Originally published in 1889. Outlines the rules of many children's games, some familiar and some from days gone by. With beautiful illustrations by Greenaway. read more
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Greenaway, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's,, NY:
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 031201175X. Illustrated by the author. A facsimile reprint of the 1889 George Routledge edition. First impression thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Greenaway Kate
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 63pp facsimile edition in near new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shelfworn Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Kate Greenaway
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Kate Greenaway
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Games
by
Greenaway, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Viking Pr; Very Good. 031201175X. Studio Book edition. /Great copy except for 2 bumped corners Greenaway's art Small 4to., 64pp., No DJ as issued. Bright copy w/Greenaway pictures/From 1960's Greenaway revival; Square 4to; 64 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
by
Greenaway, Kate
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NYNY: St. Martin's Press, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312011758
ISBN: 031201175X
Description: Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 63 pp., gift inscription to front pastedown, else fine copy in near fine dust jacket, crease to rear of dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|