New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1987-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. Book missing dust jacket, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Ex-library. 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library 1988 Good Used Ex-Lib usual markings. Dj in plastic Good Book Good clean. edges have some soiling otherwise a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: widespread bibliomania Mcadam, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shell Seekers used book

Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: 1st Ed., vg/g-vg. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. There is an embossed seal near the top corner of the half-title page. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers By Pilcher, Rosamunde used book

The Shell Seekers By Pilcher, Rosamunde

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Flowers in the Rain & Other Stories used book

Flowers in the Rain & Other Stories

by Pilcher Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: ST. MARTINS PRESS, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: HB /TIGHT. Fine-/Fine-. 1ST PTG. edition. DJ HAS NEW ARCHIVAL COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRIGHT AND TIGHT / ASSORTED SHORT STORIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, first printing. No marks or writing in text, light wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj has mild wear. Boards have faint shelfwear. Previous owner signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Press, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Some slight fading at the very ends of the spine. A few very small dents on the lower edges of the boards. The top and bottom edges have some faint age-spots. Some separation of the binding from the cloth spine at the spine head. The DJ has a 1/4" chip at the spine tail. The top edge is softened and slightly creased. The flap price is intact. In Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers By Pilcher, Rosamunde new book

The Shell Seekers By Pilcher, Rosamunde

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $22.76

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Near Fine in Vg++ jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library book. Book is near-flawless--has a name plate on the front endpaper. Dj is near flawless--has a whisper of wear to the top edge of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Pilcher, Rosamunde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. Book is in good shape. Has some wear on cover and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jestabrook, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010584 ISBN: 0312010583

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shell Seekers used book

The Shell Seekers

by Rosamunde Pilcher other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA