|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312009941
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is a note jotted on the first blank page. The dust jacket has the remains of a price sticker on it and tears around the edges. read more
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the AIDS Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hard copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, and some soiling to covers. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Fair. DJ Slightly scuffed, Edgeworn. Light shelfwear over all. Tilted Spine. Stamp inside both covers Edgestaining. No Marks in text. LDW c14s02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -5th Printing--DJ is not price clipped but has some edgewear and a small tear at top of spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very Good. 0312009941. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the AIDS Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Edition: No print slug or number line.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Tight, sound. Unmarked, no previous owner name. No stains. Light shelf soil on bottom of page block. Unclipped DJ shows moderate chipping. Sewn binding. Half-cloth, paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. This VG copy in unclipped jacket shows no numberline or print slug on the copyright page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T. I. Farmer,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Randy Shilts
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear to dust jacket; RTB54. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the AIDS Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Dust jacket shows wear, Book has light wear around page edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cougar Valley,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xxiii, 630 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 607-613. read more
|
|
And the Band Played on
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Front flyleaf is worn. Well written story of the history of AIDS-its "politics, people, and the AIDS epidemic", written by the then premier AIDS reported. Tells the story of people affected, as well as the politics, denials, behaviors, and epidemiological investigations of this incredible, tragic disease. 630 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the AIDS Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine book in lightly worn jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the band played on: politics, people, and the AIDS epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to cover, bend on top corner of front cover. xxiii, 630 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 607-613. read more
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Band Played on: Politics, People, and the Aids Epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Good. 0312009941 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the band played on: politics, people, and the AIDS epidemic
by
Shilts, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312009946
ISBN: 0312009941
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. xxiii, 630 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 607-613. read more
| | | |