» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts & Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts & Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins Date Published: 12/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts & Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts & Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.4 x 7.2 x 2.2. Nice Firm Clean copy! 1470 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good. 0312003447. Ink markings.; 1470 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H. other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0312003447 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 1470 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford Books-St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Literature. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 9-1/4" x 6-7/8", 1470 pages, indexed. A very good copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Your purchase will help support a community school of the arts for underprivileged children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: marcmarkyben, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Good. Dust cover shows shelf wear, some highlighting and notes on first pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Bedford/st Martins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover in very good condtion with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by Richter, David H. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor edgewear, tight and clean. DJ shows only minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

The Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $49.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends used book

Critical Tradition: Classic Texts and Contemporary Trends

by David H. Richter other copies of this book

price: $64.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312003449 ISBN: 0312003447

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.