» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Francis Asbury Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 287 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Island, Nebraska Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Good. Good Jacket. 287 pages, 31 pages UL in red pencil, otherwise clean and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parthenon Press, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0310750202 Marking in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by John Lawson other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parthenon Press ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by John Lawson other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parthenon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Acceptable. 1986 Francis Asbury Press. HARDCOVER copy! No dj. Boards have some spotting/smudges, light rubbing and edge wear. Name written on first blank page. Sparse highlighting noted. Lightly tanned pages. Mild smudging at page edges. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed hardcover with same ISBN as paperback A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Good in Good jacket. Spine slightly cocked; previous owner's name blacked out on front end page; DJ has sunned spine and edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Francis Asbury Press, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Francis Asbury Press, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Very Good in worn/scuffed jacket. Doctrine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A textbook for the study of systematic theology. An introduction to each of the key doctrines of the Christian faith, historical development and significance for Christian living. 287 pages. Name onffe page. Hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Doctrine titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

by Lawson, John other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Francis Asbury Press, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Doctrine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. 287 pages. Lawson introduces each of the key doctrines of the Christian faith, traces their historical development, and explains their significance for Christian living today. A unique feature makes students aware of the broad spectrum of Christian traditions. Contact Steels for more Doctrine and Theology titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Christian Doctrine used book

Introduction to Christian Doctrine

other copies of this book

price: $33.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310750208 ISBN: 0310750202

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.