» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear, binding tight. In very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 February, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 February, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good Plus Condition in Good jacket. Tight book; pages yellowed else clean. The dj has light wear and creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0310228638 Inventory No: 078600. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good. Minimal highlighting, clipped dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is good. P/O name is on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Good. Tight, bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, yellow highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John; Poling other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Good as new. 228pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Hughes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: February 1, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very good. Personalized and signed by author on front endpape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in nice jacket; a little highlighting; no edition info. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 0310228638. One page corner folded.; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.; 1 x 8.6 x 5.5 Inches; 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by John Ortberg other copies of this book

price: $11.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Del Isle's Book Aisle, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in new dust jacket. Nice gift Quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Supersaver ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

list price: $18.99

our price: $15.19

you save: $3.80 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat used book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: Near-Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo. {012543} If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat. ISBN 0310228638. Published by Zondervan in 2001. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy: Christianity 212pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat new book

If You Want to Walk on Water, You'Ve Got to Get Out of the Boat

by Ortberg, John other copies of this book

price: $17.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780310228639 ISBN: 0310228638

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310228639. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.