» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED presonal inscription present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman, James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert, Daybreak used book

Streams in the Desert, Daybreak

by Cowman, Lettie B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear, writing inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Streams in the Desert, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Stained Edges; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L. B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Good. Nice Copy! name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moriahbookstore, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert, Daybreak used book

Streams in the Desert, Daybreak

by Cowman, Lettie B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Streams in the Desert, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman, James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman, James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ isa lightly worn at spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings By Cowman, L. B.; Reimann used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings By Cowman, L. B.; Reimann

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Good. Gift inscription on ffep. Green dust jacket has minor edge wear with tiny chips and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert used book

Streams in the Desert

by Cowman, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Boards have light edgewear. FEP removed. Considerable amount of text underlining. Many pages were dog-earred. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert, Devotional Reading used book

Streams in the Desert, Devotional Reading

by Cowman, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, 1974, 93rd printing. ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: 12 mo. brown cloth with gilt design, near fine in VG dj. A devotional for each day of the year. Small gift note on endpaper. Each devotional is headed by a Biblical verse. Gives practical directives for inner peace and certainty. A tried and true formula for successful living. 376 pp. plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert used book

Streams in the Desert

by Cowman, Charles E. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780310224204 ISBN: 0310224209

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 93rd printing. clean tight unmarked book that looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: