» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving By Carrier, R.

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Very Good. This book is in great shape. We ship every single day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Pub Date: 6/1/1973 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 281. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive: The Complete Book of Skin Diving

by Berlitz, Charles (Editor), and Carrier, Barbara, and Carrier, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket just minor wear. I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive: the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by Carrier, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-308-10056-5 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, scuffs at corners, light bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive: The Complete Book of Skin Diving

by Berlitz, Charles (Editor), and Carrier, Barbara, and Carrier, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 304 p. all you ever wanted to know about skin diving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Tomikel, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive: The Complete Book of Skin Diving

by Carrier, Barbara, and Carrier, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 275 pp, index. Many b/w photos read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by R. Carrier other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dive the Complete Book of Skin Diving

by Rick And Barbara Carrier other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100565 ISBN: 0308100565

Description: 0308100565. G+/g+, mylar covered dj, rubbed, cover page missing. Sports / Diving.; 15528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.