New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: golden books, new york Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. (Read By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Fair 1997. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.; Covey, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--ex library with markings--light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. 0307440087 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.; Covey, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; 447vb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. 0307440087 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 9/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. 0307440087 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families [Hardcover] By Covey, Sandra M... used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families [Hardcover] By Covey, Sandra M...

by Stephen R. Covey; Foreword-Sandra M. Covey other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean text. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families: used book

7 Habits of Highly Effective Families:

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Franklin Covey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear, good pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R.; Covey, Sandra Merrill other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: 1997 Date Published: Like New. Excellent condition ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Golden Books Publishing Co jacket. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedderich's, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Picture and description available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Franklin Covey Golden Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 390 p. Includes diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Covey, Stephen R other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Golden Books Adult Publishing Date Published: 15 September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 390 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Foreword: Sandra M. Covey other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Golden Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6.5X9.25. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No Writing in book-==Little Underlineing & Highlighting in center of book, Not many pages-==370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families used book

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Families

by Stephen R. Covey; Foreword-Sandra M. Covey other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780307440082 ISBN: 0307440087

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent