» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Good. 0307408647 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. 0307408647 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. 0307408647 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Fine. 0307408647 1st edition, 1st printing, Crown hardcover w/ DJ, 2008. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked except very lightly cocked spine. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear (heavier at head of spine panel). Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Used. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Fine-Used in Fine jacket. / 9780307408648. Never been read. Some shelf wear. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower (Iran). new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower (Iran).

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: BRAND NEW. Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fine. Publisher's review materials slipped in. Gift quality! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2008-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307408648. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing with the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing with the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Very good. Hard cover book. Dust jacket has shelf and edge wear. Book is in great shape. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $8.71

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Devil We Know used book

Devil We Know

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0307408647 [BAER, ROBERT] DEVIL WE KNOW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing with the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing with the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edwardo Collection, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Untitled on Iran new book

Untitled on Iran

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307408647. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Su new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Su

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $18.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. The bestselling author of "Sleeping with the Devil" returns with a frighteningly prescient look at how Iran is on the cusp of becoming a superpower every bit as potent as Russia or China--and one America will soon have to make major concessions to in... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower used book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Inscribed in pencil on first free end paper. Black/green/red jacket has light shelf wear. Text is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower new book

The Devil We Know: Dealing With the New Iranian Superpower

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $20.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Untitled, Robert Baer

other copies of this book

price: $21.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408648 ISBN: 0307408647

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.