» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis; Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Fair. Ships Now. Remainder mark. Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Good. 0307408493 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony, Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $8.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $9.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: New. 0307408493 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: New. 0307408493 Fast Shipping. New Book. Publishers Overstock. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince a Memoir [Deckle Edge] used book

American Prince a Memoir [Deckle Edge]

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Fine. 0307408493 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince a Memoir used book

American Prince a Memoir

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis~Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: A Memoir used book

American Prince: A Memoir

by Curtis, Tony, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine Condition In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony / Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307408495. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: A Memoir new book

American Prince: A Memoir

by Curtis, Tony, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Like New-No Markings! Great Physical Condition. Slight bump corners along with minor shelf wear and previous owner's name on inside cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince, a Memoir-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

American Prince, a Memoir-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Curtis, Tony; With Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $130.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780307408495. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing only preceded by a privately published edition of Easton Press in As New condition in alike dustjacket, this copy SIGNED by actor and author Tony Curtis on the half-title page; Tony Curtis' autobiography portraits the Golden Boy of the Golden Age and the Hollywood life of his dreams with both invincible highs and debilitating lows. An out-of-this world life with the greats of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, unsquare spine, worn corners and edges Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Good. 0307408493 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince used book

American Prince

by Curtis, Tony other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: RH Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Very Good + / Very Good+ Hardcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 10/14/2008 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Very Good. 0307408493 Very good hardcover in good dust jacket; some minor edge wear and staining to jacket edges; covers otherwise bright and text is crisp and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Tony Curtis; Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Very Good. Gifts signed inside first blank page. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince: a Memoir new book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: New. 0307408493 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

American Prince: a Memoir used book

American Prince: a Memoir

by Curtis, Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780307408495 ISBN: 0307408493

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.