Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Fine. 0307408493 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine Condition In a plastic cover read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 2008-10-14
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307408495. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Like New-No Markings! Great Physical Condition. Slight bump corners along with minor shelf wear and previous owner's name on inside cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780307408495. A most handsome First Edition/First Printing only preceded by a privately published edition of Easton Press in As New condition in alike dustjacket, this copy SIGNED by actor and author Tony Curtis on the half-title page; Tony Curtis' autobiography portraits the Golden Boy of the Golden Age and the Hollywood life of his dreams with both invincible highs and debilitating lows. An out-of-this world life with the greats of the ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0307408493 Very good hardcover in good dust jacket; some minor edge wear and staining to jacket edges; covers otherwise bright and text is crisp and free of marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2008-10-14
ISBN-13:9780307408495ISBN:0307408493
Description: Very Good. Gifts signed inside first blank page. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
Description: New. 0307408493 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.