New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $6.43

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New Item! Ships Right Away! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Mumford, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Very Good+ 0307388557. Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp.; Vintage; 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $11.87

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. 0307388557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. 0307388557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. 0307388557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. 0307388557 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 638 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 638 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Fine. 9780307388551. Bk is as UNREAD. Pgs clean and binding tight.; Vintage; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 638 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXAS BOOK LADY, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $16.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780307388551. Bk is as UNREAD. DJ has edgwr, scuffing, wrinkling to edges; rubbing to spine ends. Pgs clean and binding tight. Mylar protected.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 628 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXAS BOOK LADY, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER EDITION! ! -HARDCOVER! ! -Publisher: Knopf (June 5, 2007)-PLEASE READ BEFORE PURCHASING! -BINDING SOLID-DUST JACKET ARTWORK IS AS PICTURED-TEXT AND PHOTOS IN VERY GOOD, UNMARKED CONDITION, with a corner crease to the top right corner of approximately six pages of the text-COVERS IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION-DUST JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with some light shelf wear-2007 HARDCOVER IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hamilton-Upon-Lexington Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Excellent. Not a library book. Binding is tight. Interior: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santa Clara Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage) used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton (Vintage)

other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge new book

A Woman in Charge

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307388557. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $11.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clin new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clin

other copies of this book

price: $13.13

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307388551 ISBN: 0307388557

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New