» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat used book

French Women Don't Get Fat

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Mireille Guiliano other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Fine. 0307387992 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Very Good. 0307387992 Thanks 29D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage) used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: the Secret of Eating for Pleasure (Vintage)

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Very Good. 0307387992 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y26B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure used book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat used book

French Women Don't Get Fat

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure new book

French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387998 ISBN: 0307387992

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. Audience: General/trade. general shelf wear. new. Ships in 24 hours weekdays read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Martin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.