» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Fine. 0307381757. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: Heiress of Misfortune, Pharaoh's Beloved used book

The Heretic Queen: Heiress of Misfortune, Pharaoh's Beloved

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First print. Moran returns to the politically charged world of ancient Egypt, spinning an intriguing story about the orphaned niece of Queen Nefertiti who becomes wife to Rameses the Great. Classic gilt jacket winged Egyptian jacket design, unclipped 24.95. Dj protected in new clear sleeve. Very attractive. 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 2008-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307381750. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen new book

The Heretic Queen

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Good. 0307381757 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $7.27

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen used book

The Heretic Queen

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated First Edition 2008. Complete number line, presumed first printing. Hardcover. Very Good (near fine) Book/Very Good Jacket. Not ex-library. 9.4 * 6.4. 383 p. Minor edges' creases, bumps, bents, wears on the jacket; minor edges' bumps, bents on the cover & bottom side of binding; other than that, clean and tight pages. Shinning gilt letterings & no bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (G02) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Heretic Queen, the used book

Heretic Queen, the

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING GROUP (NY) [ 9/2008] ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0307381757 [MORAN, MICHELLE] HERETIC QUEEN, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $13.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen new book

The Heretic Queen

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307381757. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen used book

The Heretic Queen

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen used book

The Heretic Queen

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $22.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel new book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $23.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: New. 0307381757 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic Queen: a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen: a Novel

by Michelle Moran other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Heretic Queen a Novel used book

The Heretic Queen a Novel

by Moran, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307381750 ISBN: 0307381757

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0307381757. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.