» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Fine. 0307381668 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. 0307381668 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, and Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrations Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild moisture evidence rear appendix pgs. 316 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, and Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. FIRST EDITION. Great condition. Book in Very Good condition. Dust Jacket shows some shelving wear with minimal damage (fold at the bottom). NO writing, marks or tears inside. Tight spine, clean pages. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kraftatl, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $18.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan~Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $19.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar; Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $22.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Fine. 0307381668 Stated First Edition This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar other copies of this book

price: $22.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307381668. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, and Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $22.91

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: *BRAND NEW *HARD COVER *FIRST EDITION *NOT A REMAINDER *NOT A BOOK CLUB *FAST SHIPPING *MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! ! ! New in new dust jacket. BOOK REVIEW: Bestselling author and Dog Whisperer Cesar Millan takes his principles of dog psychology a step further, showing readers how to develop the calm-assertive energy of a successful pack leader and use it to improve their dogs life and their own..................................... ............ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog... and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, and Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, and Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathy Brown, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Good in G jacket. First Edition. Dj and boards have mild wear. No markings noted. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader used book

Be the Pack Leader

by Millan, Cesar other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Hardcover-0307381668 [MILLAN, CESAR] BE THE PACK LEADER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan / Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader used book

Be the Pack Leader

by Millan, Cesar other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life used book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Cesar Millan And Melissa Jo Peltier other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader new book

Be the Pack Leader

by Millan, Cesar other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307381668. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Your Dog...and Your Life

by Millan, Cesar, Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Y new book

Be the Pack Leader: Use Cesar's Way to Transform Y

by Millan, Cesar And Peltier, Melissa Jo other copies of this book

price: $18.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307381668 ISBN: 0307381668

Description: New. Bestselling author and Dog Whisperer Millan takes his principles of dog psychology a step further, showing readers how to develop the calm-assertive energy of a successful pack leader and use it to improve their dog's life and their own. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.