» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $9.21

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. 0307275329 Paperback, box is in very good condition, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. Minor box wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: As I Lay Dying/The Sound and the Fury/Light in August new book

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: As I Lay Dying/The Sound and the Fury/Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: crgamer, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 6/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Good. 0307275329 All 3 books Very Good. NO BOX. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Boxed Set) used book

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Boxed Set)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOXED SET. The box shows slight wear-ALL books are like-new and unread. Price on back of box: $29.95. NO remainder marks or clippings. Synopsis The 2005 Summer Selection is in an exclusive three volume boxed edition that includes a special reader's guide with an introduction by Oprah Winfrey. Titles include: As I Lay Dying This novel is the harrowing account of the Bundren family's odyssey across the Mississippi countryside to bury Addie, their wife and mother. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 6/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Good. 0307275329 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. The books, reader's guide and slipcase are in very good condition, gently used. Box set, as shown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of Faulkner used book

Summer of Faulkner

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780307275325 as i lay dying, the sound and the fury, light in august PLUS A SPECIAL READER'S GUIDE 2005 SUMMER COLLECTION [FAULKNER, WILLIAM] {OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB PRESENTS} SUMMER OF FAULKNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August used book

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $16.33

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. 0307275329. Contents are tight and clean; box shows general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: As I Lay Dying/The Sound and the Fury/Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear and scuffing to display box. All 3 books and booklet included. One appears to have been read the other 2 don't. NO writing or highlighting. Uncreases spines. Fast confirm and shipping! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Like New. Nice Box set with just a hint of shelf wear! Only flaw is the first blank page "Light in August" is creased. Books appear unread! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 6/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Good. 0307275329 All 3 books. NO BOX. Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $17.47

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 6/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. 0307275329 All 3 books in a Very Good box. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $17.77

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 6/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. 0307275329 All 3 books & reader's guide in a Very Good box. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Oprah's Book Club Presents a Summer 2005: a Summer of Faulkner: Three Novels: as I Lay Dying, the Sound and the Fury, Light in August used book

Oprah's Book Club Presents a Summer 2005: a Summer of Faulkner: Three Novels: as I Lay Dying, the Sound and the Fury, Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperbacks Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Fine. 3 Trade Paperbacks-Boxed Set. All are clean bright and crisp. Special Reder's Guide included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner. Three Noves. Includes: as I Lay Dying, the Sound and the Fury, and Light in August used book

A Summer of Faulkner. Three Noves. Includes: as I Lay Dying, the Sound and the Fury, and Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books/Oprah's Book Club., New York ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: As New. Three trade paperbacks in card box. All Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) new book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/ the Sound and the Fury/ Light in August new book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/ the Sound and the Fury/ Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Slipcase Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: NEW. Softcover: Slipcase. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307275325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) new book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Acceptable. Few pages crease Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Very Good. NIP. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August (Oprah's Book Club)

by William Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August used book

Oprah's Book Club 2005 Summer Selection a Summer of Faulkner: as I Lay Dying/the Sound and the Fury/Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover, Boxed. Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: FINE, AS NEW. Includes Reader's Guide 0307275329. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels By William Faulkner: as I Lay Dying / the Sound and the Fury / Light in August used book

Three Novels By William Faulkner: as I Lay Dying / the Sound and the Fury / Light in August

by Faulkner, William other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307275325 ISBN: 0307275329

Description: Near Fine to Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oprah's Book Club "A Summer of Faulkner". Includes a reading guide. All housed in a matching, illustrated, good to very good slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.