Description: Very Good. 0307275329 Paperback, box is in very good condition, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. Minor box wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOXED SET. The box shows slight wear-ALL books are like-new and unread. Price on back of box: $29.95. NO remainder marks or clippings. Synopsis The 2005 Summer Selection is in an exclusive three volume boxed edition that includes a special reader's guide with an introduction by Oprah Winfrey. Titles include: As I Lay Dying This novel is the harrowing account of the Bundren family's odyssey across the Mississippi countryside to bury Addie, their wife and mother. ... read more
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780307275325 as i lay dying, the sound and the fury, light in august PLUS A SPECIAL READER'S GUIDE 2005 SUMMER COLLECTION [FAULKNER, WILLIAM] {OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB PRESENTS} SUMMER OF FAULKNER. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear and scuffing to display box. All 3 books and booklet included. One appears to have been read the other 2 don't. NO writing or highlighting. Uncreases spines. Fast confirm and shipping! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005-06-03
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: Like New. Nice Box set with just a hint of shelf wear! Only flaw is the first blank page "Light in August" is creased. Books appear unread! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Softcover: Slipcase
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2005-06-30
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: NEW. Softcover: Slipcase. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307275325. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307275325ISBN:0307275329
Description: Near Fine to Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oprah's Book Club "A Summer of Faulkner". Includes a reading guide. All housed in a matching, illustrated, good to very good slipcase. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.