» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Divisadero new book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 5/29/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: New. 0307266354 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good in Good jacket. 28-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Good. 0307266354 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Fine. 0307266354 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero new book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: New. Beautiful brand new hardcover book in also new dustjacket, bright, clean, no flaws, just new. Mendopower Employment Services immediately and carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 9780307266354. Hardcover in dust jacket. As New. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 288 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 8vo. 273 pages plus 2 pages of acknowledgments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ADVANCE READERS EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sand colored pebble textured boards with gilt lettering on spine. Clean interior. Edgewear along lower spine, boards and corners. Very good condition. First edition. 273 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with wear along the edges. Very good condition. No chips or tears. Award winning author of the English Patient. Divisadero won the Governor General's Award, Canada's highest literary prize for fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred Knopf, Inc, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. A little scuffing to dj. --Breathtakingly evoked and with unforgettable characters, Divisadero is a multilayered novel about passion, loss, and the unshakable past, about the often discordant demands of family, love, and memory. It is Michael Ondaatje's most intimae and beautiful novel to date. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand First Editions, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero [Hardcover] By Ondaatje, Michael new book

Divisadero [Hardcover] By Ondaatje, Michael

by Michael Ondaatje other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero used book

Divisadero

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The covering of gold simulated cloth on the spine and gold simulated leather on the boards shows almost no wear. There are no signatures or inscriptions, and the text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket shows some mild edgewear and the bottom front is a little wrinkled or puckered from moisture damage. The book itself shows no water damage. ------------------------ ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Divisadero (Arc) used book

Divisadero (Arc)

by Ondaatje, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307266354 ISBN: 0307266354

Description: Near Fine. 9780307266354. Very small bump w/tiny crease.; A lovely, unread copy of the Advance Reader's Edition.; #AA172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

The English Patient

The English Patient

by Michael Ondaatje

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.48!

Gilead

Gilead

by Marilynne Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.24!

The Yiddish Policemen's Union

The Yiddish Policemen's Union

by Michael Chabon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Handwriting

Handwriting

by Michael Ondaatje

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.50!