Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780307266354ISBN:0307266354
Description: Good in Good jacket. 28-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13:9780307266354ISBN:0307266354
Description: New. Beautiful brand new hardcover book in also new dustjacket, bright, clean, no flaws, just new. Mendopower Employment Services immediately and carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780307266354ISBN:0307266354
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sand colored pebble textured boards with gilt lettering on spine. Clean interior. Edgewear along lower spine, boards and corners. Very good condition. First edition. 273 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with wear along the edges. Very good condition. No chips or tears. Award winning author of the English Patient. Divisadero won the Governor General's Award, Canada's highest literary prize for fiction. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred Knopf, Inc, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780307266354ISBN:0307266354
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. A little scuffing to dj. --Breathtakingly evoked and with unforgettable characters, Divisadero is a multilayered novel about passion, loss, and the unshakable past, about the often discordant demands of family, love, and memory. It is Michael Ondaatje's most intimae and beautiful novel to date. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13:9780307266354ISBN:0307266354
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more
Edition: First U. S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780307266354ISBN:0307266354
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The covering of gold simulated cloth on the spine and gold simulated leather on the boards shows almost no wear. There are no signatures or inscriptions, and the text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket shows some mild edgewear and the bottom front is a little wrinkled or puckered from moisture damage. The book itself shows no water damage. ------------------------ ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.