Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 4/4/2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Fine. 030723763X Ships from PA, 10-day return for any reason. Leaves our warehouse with 24-48 hours. Thank You for your order. remainder mark. read more
Description: Fine. 030723763X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very Good. 030723763X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very Good. 030723763X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition. 1 in number line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2005-04-04
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition. 1 in number line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2005-04-04
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sticker Redidue on Front Cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Turn coat Damon went down line after he left the Sox. Ah what they do for money. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First printing hard cover. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 5th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new, appeares unread. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780307237637ISBN:030723763X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.