New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry J. Miller P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia M, and Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Miller, J P. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Good. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry J. Miller P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear, book has some writing in it Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Acceptable. Scratch and sniffs no longer work, some pages have wear All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Good. Childrens Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry; Illustrator-J. Miller P other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia; Illust By J.P. Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Beautiful book in lovely, crisp clean condition in pictorial glossy boards with fairly sharp tips, however, the only smelly patch we can smell is the pine tree. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Good. 0307135276 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia M. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: Unknown printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Miller, J. P. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oshara Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Patricia Scarry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Very Good. -R--6 Christmas fragrance labels inside throughout story. (& they still smell! ) Letter line on back cover to R. -Publish Place: Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry., Patricia other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1978 Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: golden Press Scratch & Sniff Book Date Published: c1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: miller., j p. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Fragrance labels still work but faint. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Scratch and Sniff Book. Little bear experiences the smells and wonders of Christmas. Scratch & SNiff Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Pr, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Very Good. 0307135276 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweet Smell of Christmas Six Christmas Fragrance Labels Inside for You to Scratch and Sniff used book

The Sweet Smell of Christmas Six Christmas Fragrance Labels Inside for You to Scratch and Sniff

by Scarry, Patricia; Pictures By J. P. Miller other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine Wisconsin ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: Good. There is coloring on inside front cover, otherwise, book is clean and bright. All 6 scratch and sniffs are present but well-used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia M. other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smell of Christmas used book

Sweet Smell of Christmas

by Scarry, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 22nd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Book, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307135278 ISBN: 0307135276

Description: J.P. Miller, illus. Good. 8vo square, Unpaginated, No DJ. General wear to covers. 22nd printing-letter row inside back cover begins with "V. " Scent patches show scratching. Apple and Orange still have faint scent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweet Smells of Christmas (Golden Scratch and Sniff Bks. ) used book