» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-Don Bolognese other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: A good reading copy only. Marked edgewear at top and bottom of spine. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: A good reading copy only. Wear. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Bolognese, Don. Good. No dust jacket. 1977 Golden Illustrated Classic hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, a little edgewear, some small top edge spots, covers lightly scuffed. Nice! 254 p. Pictorial covers. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Golden Illustrated Classic 12219. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Fine. 0307122190 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (a Golden Illustrated Classic) used book

Treasure Island (a Golden Illustrated Classic)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Bolognese, Don. Good Plus. No Jacket. Unabridged. Picture boards, wear and tear at spine edges, rubbing at edges, tight, book is clean. Solid copy. Illustrator: Bolognese, Don. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0307122190 Inventory No: 002373. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press, Western Publishing Co., Racine, WI Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Don Bolognese. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254pp. 1st prtg. Unabridged. Corners & sp ends a bit worn, bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Unabridged)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press / Western Pub, Racine WI Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Don Bolognese. Vg- A Golden Illustrated Classic. 9.25" tall color il on cover & endpages; color p lates; some wear to extrems of cover ISBN: 0307122190. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Western Pub. Racine, 1965. ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Don Bolognese. Octavo, hardcover, VG; Pictorial boards. Beautifully decorated endpapers. 254 pages. A Golden Illustrated Classic. Great art work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island: Unabridged used book

Treasure Island: Unabridged

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Press, Racine Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Bolognese, Don. Nr Fine, No dust jacket. 22cm, 254. Book tight. Pgs. clean/bright. Pictorial boards have light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: June, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Good. Children's Books: Authors & Illustrators, A-Z: ( S ): Stevenson, Robert Louis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Good. Green boards with yellow letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Windermere, FL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Very Good. Very good childrens book with illlustrated boards. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company (Whitman) Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Don Bolognese. Good in fair dust jacket. Shelf wear and some aging. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Golden Illustrated Classic 12219. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged) used book

Treasure Island (Golden Illustrated Classic, Unabridged)

other copies of this book

price: $7.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Good. Unabridged, corners good, slight wear on head and tail of spine, bright colorful illustrations. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Island (Deluxe Illustrated Classics Ser. ) used book

Treasure Island (Deluxe Illustrated Classics Ser. )

by Stevenson Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Good. Young Readers A good plus hardcopy in pictorial boards, a classic children's book. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307122193 ISBN: 0307122190

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Golden Illustrated Classic 12219. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Lefler, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.