New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke, And Golden Books, And other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 20 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor residue on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Before Christmas used book

Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: As New. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, inscription on inside front cover, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. 0307102025 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Before Christmas, the used book

Night Before Christmas, the

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Good. 0307102025 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Good. 1975. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. 0307102025 Oversize Hardcover, Very Good condition. NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas By Golden Books used book

The Night Before Christmas By Golden Books

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over-sized hard cover pictorial, Big Golden Books, 1992 printing. Excellent. No jacket. Suitable as gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. 0307102025 clean flat pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas (Big Golden Bks. ) used book

The Night Before Christmas (Big Golden Bks. )

by Moore, Clement C.; Golden Books Staff other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. SR-2 While not technically "brand new" I've seen many new books in stores that were more shelf / shop worn than this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke, and Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 20 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Golden Books other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C, Illustrated By Wilburn, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Book, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sticker residue on front cover. Otherwise, as new. Beautifully illustrated version of the classic that everyone knows and loves. All pages are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clement C. Moore's The Night Before Christmas used book

Clement C. Moore's The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Kathy Wilburn. Fine. No dust jacket. code 5810. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western / Golden 1992. ISBN-13: 9780307102027 ISBN: 0307102025

Description: Isbn 0307102025. illus. by Kathy Wilburn. Hardcover. Big Golden Book. 8x11 inches. NF/ no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas