Your search: Books » ISBN: 0307021645
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Scarebunny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good. 0307021645 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. {torn page}AS IS! read more
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good. Little Golden Book pictorial hardcover, No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Illustrated by Kathy Wilburn. read more
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Book, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Very Good; 0-307-02164-5. 16mo-6" to 7" tall; Unpaginated pages; Illustrated cardboard cover lightly rubbed at edges. Silver foil spine lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated by Kathy Wilburn. How Tam shares his garden with a bunny. Little Golden Book # 209-59. Bagged for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Friendly Bunny (Scarebunny)
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: VERY GOOD. No jacket as issued. Hardcover 1942 Little Golden Book #209-61.29cents, cover/edge wear, solid book with clean reading pages "the Friendly Bunny" was originally "The Scarebunny" Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Moms Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friendly Bunny, the
by
Kundhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden / Western, NY / Racine
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Kathy WIlburn. Vg+/-- Orig. pub'd under the title "The Scarebunny. " Little Golden Book #209-61. f/c ol ils ISBN: 0307021645. read more
|
|
The Scarebunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Racine, WI, Western Publishing Co., 1985.
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: 8vo., 24pp., wrappers. Illustrated by Kathy Wilburn. A Little Golden Book. Front corners lightly rubbed, very light wear at spine extremities, else fine. ISBN: 0307021645. read more
|
|
The Friendly Bunny
by
Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Wilburn. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarebunny-Little Golden Book 209-59
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Golden Book Publishing Co.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is light damage to the spine bottom. Otherwise this copy is clean, unmarked and tightly bound. "A" edition. read more
|
|
Scarebunny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: New. Brand new Never Read Copy In Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Friendly Bunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Golden Book, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Good. Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 209-61. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Friendly Bunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Golden Book, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Very Good. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 209-61. Originally published under the title The Scarebunny. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarebunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Fair-Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing to boards, silver strip is faded. Inside is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Friendly Bunny (Originally Published Under the Title the Scarebunny)
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, New York NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiled boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Good in Good jacket. SIGNED BY PREV. OWNER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus Kunhardt
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Scarebunny
by
Dorothy Kunhardt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Western publishing company, inc., racine, WI
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: kathy wilburn. Good. No dust jacket. paper on back cover is loose, R10 BOX 69. Unknown printing. Illustrated by kathy wilburn. illus. ; a little golden book read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Friendly Bunny Golden Book
by
Kunhardt, Dororthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publ Co, Racine WI
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Kathy Wilburn. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tam has a garden of his own but bunny keeps coming to eat the vegetables. Nothing seems to keep the bunny away until Tam has an idea that appears to be a good solution for both him and the bunny! Soft colorful illustrations. Pages tight; clean; no markings; minimal page wear. Cover illustration shows Tam in the garden with bunny looking on. #209-61 on top corner of cover. read more
|
|
The Scarebunny
by
Kunhardt, Dorothy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780307021649
ISBN: 0307021645
Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Very Good. No Jacket. This is Little Golden Book #209-59. There are no names or marks in the book. The boards have only normal rubbing and minimal bumping. This is a stated A edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kurt Moyer,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|