» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel; Editor-Basil Henry Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Good. This is a clean book in good condition, the binding is square and uncreased, but there is some obvious edge wear, handling wear and rubbing. There is a lengthy inscription on the title page. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No water damage. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers used book

The Rommel Papers

by Rommel, Erwin; Liddell-Hart, B. H.; Liddell Hart, Basil Henry other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Good. World War II Clean, tight copy. Reading creases on spine. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel; Editor-Basil Henry Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Like New. New, never sold, but has some shelf wear. Excellent condition otherwise. No marks. Soft cover. 111909. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 4/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $9.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Very good. Very Good. 1989 paperback/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel; Editor-Basil Henry Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Good. Text is clean with no markings observed; binding secure; cover has moderate shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers used book

The Rommel Papers

by Rommel, Erwin, and Hart, B H Liddell, and Hart, Liddell Basil Henry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor corner crease on cover, minor shelf wear, books store price penciled on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 596 p. Contains: Illustrations. Da Capo Paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Rommel, Erwin other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New in Like New jacket. New Paperback Book Received Minor Wear to Cover Only in Shipping-No Marks-No Tears-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. Slight nick at cover at corner-basically a brand new clean copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel; Editor-Basil Henry Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $15.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers new book

The Rommel Papers

by Rommel, Erwin / Liddell-Hart, B. H. / Liddell Hart, Basil Henry other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 1982-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780306801570. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers new book

The Rommel Papers

by Rommel, Erwin, and Hart, B H Liddell, and Hart, Liddell Basil Henry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Da Capo Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rommel Papers used book

The Rommel Papers

by Rommel, Erwin; Liddell-Hart, B. H.; Liddell Hart, Basil Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Light edge wear etc. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Rommel, Erwin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. 0306801574 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on cover. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers new book

The Rommel Papers

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) new book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: BRAND NEW. 0306801574. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback) used book

The Rommel Papers (Da Capo Paperback)

by Erwin Rommel; Basil Henry other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers new book

The Rommel Papers

by Rommel, Erwin; Hart, B. H. Liddell And H other copies of this book

price: $19.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. When Erwin Rommel died--by forced suicide at Hitler's command--he left behind in various ingenious hiding places the papers that recorded the story of his dramatic career and the exact details of his ma. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers new book

The Rommel Papers

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rommel Papers new book

The Rommel Papers

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $22.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306801570 ISBN: 0306801574

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.