» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides: V. 3 (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides)) new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides: V. 3 (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $295.17

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides)) new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

by Editor-L.B. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $304.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides: new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides:

other copies of this book

price: $329.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 568 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) offers articles on research in anticancer, antiviral, and antiparasitic properties of nucleosides and nucleotides. this title is of interest to oncologists, virologists, and pharmacologists. illustrations part v. 3 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by Townsend, LeRoy B other copies of this book

price: $342.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 568 p. Contains: Illustrations. Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides)) used book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $125.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: Good. MInimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, covers slightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by Townsend, LeRoy B other copies of this book

price: $198.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 572 p. Contains: Illustrations. Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by Townsend, Leroy B.; Townsend, Leroy Ed other copies of this book

price: $251.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. This third of four volumes continues the work of its well-received predecessors by providing comprehensive articles on specific lines of research. All volumes are written with medicinal chemists, organic chemists, physical chemists, and biological ch... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by L.B. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $279.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVU ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides: V. 3 new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides: V. 3

by Leroy B. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $333.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by Leroy B Townsend other copies of this book

price: $334.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides)) used book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $337.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: Good. 0306444747 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides)) used book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $82.55

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994/04/30 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides)) used book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $83.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994/04/30 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $256.71

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994/04/30 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $257.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994/04/30 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by L.B. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $277.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVU ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides used book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides

by Townsend, LeRoy B other copies of this book

price: $83.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 572 p. Contains: Illustrations. Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

new book

Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides (Discontinued (Chemistry of Nucleosides and Nucleotides))

other copies of this book

price: $257.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994/04/30 ISBN-13: 9780306444746 ISBN: 0306444747

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.