» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home food: exploring the world's best cooking used book

Home food: exploring the world's best cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Brian Ma Siy. Very good in good dust jacket. Very slight edgewear to boards, otherwise excellent condition. Text completely clean, tight & bright. D/J has slight edgewear. 319 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Home Cooking recipes from around the globe, gathered by well-known U.K. cookery writer richard Whittington. With unusual drawings by Brian Ma Siy and beautiful food photographs by James Murphy. Whittington's knowledge of food is extensive and he writes beautifully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food used book

Home Food

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: 030435077X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Coo used book

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Coo

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling*+ Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Good. 030435077X Hardback in good to very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dustjacket. With col. illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1999-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket. Pages clean in tight binding. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: VG hardback in laminated boards. Illus by Brian Ma Siy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with laminated pict. cover and matching dust wrapper. Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The author describes this as 'a personal manifesto for the best kind of home cooking " and contains over 250 recipes from around the world. Most of which sound wonderful, but are perhaps more suited to professional chefs than to the average busy housewife or amateur cook. Wrapper has edge wear and some rubbing. Some bumping to corners. Illustrated with colour photographs, and some nice quirky drawings by Brian Ma Siy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 05/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 05/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 05/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 05/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Cook new book

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Cook

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Available for immediate dispatch from UK. Edge wear to covers. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittingham, Richard (Drawings By Brian Ma Siy) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: XTRA POSTAGE FOREIGN ORDERS, VG+ in VG+ dj, prev owner's inscr. Illustrated hardback binding. 319 pp. Color illustrations. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Cook new book

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Cook

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Square 030435077x No Priority or Overseas Ship. Unmarked, clean and solid copy showing little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food Exploring the World's Best Cooking used book

Home Food Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $19.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Fine. First UK edition, 1999. White hardcover square 4to, 319pp. Illustrated with full color photographs throughout text. Fine in near fine dustjacket with light sunning to the spine. Contents are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking new book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $24.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking new book

Home Food: Exploring the World's Best Cooking

by Richard Whittington other copies of this book

price: $25.38

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Coo used book

Home Food Exploring the Worlds Best Coo

by Whittington, Richard other copies of this book

price: $35.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304350773 ISBN: 030435077X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.