» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Fair. 0304290521 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Very Good, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, later printing, 427 pages; DJ spine is sun faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Good. 0304290521. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Cassell & Company, Ltd., London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: VG/VG. 21. 0304290521. 1st edition/1st printing. Father Salvatore is a simple, lumbering priest, a "kappillan" serving the poor Valetta, when war came out of the blue skies to pound the island to dust. Now, amid the catacombs discovered by a chance bomb, he cares for the flood of homeless, starving, frightened people. Book is clean and straight; there is wear to edges/corners. Dust jacket is price intact; bright and clean. There is wear to edges/folds and corners.; 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 427 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Cassell & Co., London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: VG+/VG+ 429p very light shelf wear & soiling, o/w fine, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Kappillan of Malta used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $22.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 2nd printing, 8vo, 429pp, previous owner's name to ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ with touches of wear to extrems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Fair in fair jacket. 429 pp. Father Salvatore is a simple, lumbering priest, a "kappillan" serving the poor Valetta, when war came out of the blue skies to pound the island to dust. Now, amid the catacombs discovered by a chance bomb, he cares for the flood of homeless, starving, frightened people. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Quiddity, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $38.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Very Good. 0304290521 Excellent condition, hardback 1973, no marks, great dust jacket, plastic cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 18/10/1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kappillan of Malta

by Monsarrat, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 428 pages, dj back flap cut & missing, library markings & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat other copies of this book

price: $41.59

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Very Good in G jacket. Very Good, Hardcover in Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kappillan of Malta

by Nicholas Monsarrat other copies of this book

price: $34.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304290529 ISBN: 0304290521

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine of jacket sunne, wear to head & tail of spine, edges of jacket minor crease, endpapers slightly browned and foxed. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.