» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Joudah, Fady other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-15-08 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Joudah, Fady other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-15-08 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah; Foreword-Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $10.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady / Gluck, Louise (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300134315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah other copies of this book

price: $24.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 151 by 241 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah other copies of this book

price: $10.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300134312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady And Glueck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Fady Joudah's "The Earth in the Attic" is the 2007 winner of the Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. In his poems Joudah explores big themes--identity, war, religion, what we hold in common--"while never losing sight of the quotidian, the specific. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Yale Univ. Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.