Your search: Books » ISBN: 0300134312
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Book is New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Natural 1 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Fady Joudah
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Joudah, Fady
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 4-15-08
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! 0.35 lbs. read more
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Fady Joudah
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Joudah, Fady
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 4-15-08
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.35 lbs. read more
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Fady Joudah; Foreword-Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady / Gluck, Louise (Frw)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2008-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300134315. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 151 by 241 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Fady Joudah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300134312. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady And Glueck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. Fady Joudah's "The Earth in the Attic" is the 2007 winner of the Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. In his poems Joudah explores big themes--identity, war, religion, what we hold in common--"while never losing sight of the quotidian, the specific. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Fady Joudah
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Yale Univ. Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: Brand New. read more
The Earth in the Attic
by
Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300134315
ISBN: 0300134312
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc. ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.