» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Dr. Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $7.36

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Previous owner's initials on first page. A number of page corners folded. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by (Hamalainen), Dr. Pekka Hamalainen other copies of this book

price: $17.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 5-28-08 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire used book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Looks new! Boo. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lamar Series in Western History. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire used book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (8)500pp. Notes, biblio, index. Maps & illustrations. Clean & unmarked unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $26.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire new book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

price: $30.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300126549. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire new book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lamar Series in Western History. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $34.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Dr. Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $40.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. 0300126549 Brand new hardback. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $23.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300126549. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire new book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: This compelling and original book uncovers the lost story of the Comanches. Hamalainen challenges the idea of indigenous peoples as victims of European expansion, and offers a new model in Native-European relations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire new book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen (Hamalainen), Pekka other copies of this book

price: $25.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire new book

The Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen (Hamalainen), Pekka other copies of this book

price: $26.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Dr. Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $27.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Good. 0300126549 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen) other copies of this book

price: $28.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire, Pekka Hamalainen new book

The Comanche Empire, Pekka Hamalainen

other copies of this book

price: $30.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire (Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Very good. By Dr. Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen); ISBN: 0300126549; Pub. : Yale University Press; Pub. Date: 2008-05-28; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 28.8 oz.; Great condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2-6 business days! by Dr. Pekka Hamalainen (Hamalainen); ISBN: 0300126549; Pub. : Yale University Press; Pub. Date: 2008-05-28; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 28.8 oz.; Great condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited shipping and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: rapidbook, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

The Comanche Empire (the Lamar Series in Western History)

other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Very good. A like new book in a pretty good jacket. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buddy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Comanche Empire used book

Comanche Empire

by Hamalainen, Pekka other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780300126549 ISBN: 0300126549

Description: Very good NATAMU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.