Your search: Books » ISBN: 0300118163
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael, Professor, and Miller, David, Dr. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Light Shopwear-Book is New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Natural 1 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: Fine. 0300118163 X-library item with usual stamps/stickers. Light mark on pastedown inside front cover. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-W5-112. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
; Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
; Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 11-27-07
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.4 lbs. read more
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 11-27-07
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.4 lbs. read more
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 11-27-07
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.4 lbs. read more
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Professor Michael Walzer; Editor-David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean and tight. Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael / Miller, David (Int)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300118162. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael, Professor, and Miller, David, Dr. (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $30.00
our price: $27.00
you save: $3.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 333 p. read more
Thinking Politically-Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 168 mm. (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300118163. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael And Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New. Michael Walzer is widely regarded as one of the world's leading political theorists. In a career spanning more than fifty years, he has wrestled with some of the most crucial political ideas and questions of the day, developing original conceptions o... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New in very good dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: Good. 0300118163 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory
by
Michael Walzer, David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780300118162
ISBN: 0300118163
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.