» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael, Professor, and Miller, David, Dr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Light Shopwear-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: Fine. 0300118163 X-library item with usual stamps/stickers. Light mark on pastedown inside front cover. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-W5-112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by ; Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by ; Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11-27-07 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11-27-07 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11-27-07 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Professor Michael Walzer; Editor-David Miller other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean and tight. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael / Miller, David (Int) other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300118162. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael, Professor, and Miller, David, Dr. (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 333 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically-Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically-Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer other copies of this book

price: $37.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 168 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $20.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300118163. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael And Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New. Michael Walzer is widely regarded as one of the world's leading political theorists. In a career spanning more than fifty years, he has wrestled with some of the most crucial political ideas and questions of the day, developing original conceptions o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New in very good dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory used book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: Good. 0300118163 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory new book

Thinking Politically: Essays in Political Theory

by Michael Walzer, David Miller other copies of this book

price: $34.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780300118162 ISBN: 0300118163

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.