» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western... used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western...

other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket. -Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hine, Professor Robert V.; Faragher, Professor John Mack other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-30-07 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket. -Very Nice! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western... used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western...

other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hine, Professor Robert V.; Faragher, Professor John Mack other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-30-07 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE. 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hone, Robert V. other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V.; Faragher, Johm Mack other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: 0300117108. Fine in dustjacket.; Small 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: A Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: A Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V, Professor, and Faragher, John Mack, Professor other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Western History. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V. / Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $33.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300117103. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Robert V. Hine, John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $35.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers-a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers-a Short History of the American West

by Hine other copies of this book

price: $42.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 259 by 186 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Frontiers; a Short History of the American West used book

Frontiers; a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V.; Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V., Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $22.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Professor Robert V. Hineprofessor John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300117108. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers a Short History of the American West used book

Frontiers a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V. & Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, 2007. 0300117108 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original silver gilt lettered brown cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. vii + 248 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V. And Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $28.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: Published in 2000 to critical acclaim, "The American West: A New Interpretive History" quickly became the standard in college history courses. Now Robert V. Hine and John Mack Faragher offer a concise edition of their classic, freshly updated. Lauded... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hine, Professor Robert V.; Faragher, Professor John Mack other copies of this book

price: $28.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: Good. 0300117108 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V., Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $29.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Professor Robert V. Hine other copies of this book

price: $30.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (Western History) new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (Western History)

by Hine, Robert other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hine, Professor Robert V.; Faragher, Professor John Mack other copies of this book

price: $35.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: New. 0300117108 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V. And Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300117103 ISBN: 0300117108

Description: Very Good/Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 9780300117103 248 pages indexed. NOT a former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.