Your search: Books » ISBN: 0300114540
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Hopler, Jay
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Hopler, Jay; Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 4-19-06
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.2 lbs. read more
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Hopler, Jay; Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: Good. 0300114540 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Green Squall
by
Hopler, Jay, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 71 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 100. read more
Green Squall
by
Hopler
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 211 by 181 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Green Squall
by
Hopler, Jay; Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: Very Good. Signed; Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Notes: Signed.; read more
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Jay Hoplerlouise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300114540. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall
by
Hopler, Jay, Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall
by
Hopler, Jay, Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall
by
Hopler, Jay And Glueck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: New. Jay Hopler's "Green Squall" is the winner of the 2005 Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. As Louise Gluck observes in her foreword, "Green Squall" begins and ends in the garden"; however, Hopler's gardens are not of the seasonal variety evoked... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Jay Hopler; Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006-04-19
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: Good. The cover has typical shelf wear. The pages have folded corners and there is notes and writing in the margins. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall
by
Hopler, Jay, Gluck, Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)
by
Jay Hopler
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Green Squall
by
Jay Hopler, Louise Gluck
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300114546
ISBN: 0300114540
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.