» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Hopler, Jay other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Hopler, Jay; Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-19-06 ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Hopler, Jay; Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: Good. 0300114540 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Hopler, Jay, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 71 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 100. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Hopler other copies of this book

price: $24.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 211 by 181 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Green Squall used book

Green Squall

by Hopler, Jay; Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: Very Good. Signed; Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Notes: Signed.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Jay Hoplerlouise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $10.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300114540. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Hopler, Jay, Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $11.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Hopler, Jay, Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Hopler, Jay And Glueck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: New. Jay Hopler's "Green Squall" is the winner of the 2005 Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. As Louise Gluck observes in her foreword, "Green Squall" begins and ends in the garden"; however, Hopler's gardens are not of the seasonal variety evoked... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Jay Hopler; Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $13.06

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: Good. The cover has typical shelf wear. The pages have folded corners and there is notes and writing in the margins. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Hopler, Jay, Gluck, Louise other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

Green Squall (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Jay Hopler other copies of this book

price: $17.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Green Squall new book

Green Squall

by Jay Hopler, Louise Gluck other copies of this book

price: $22.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300114546 ISBN: 0300114540

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.