» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) used book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) used book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) used book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New, never Read, not a Rem. Softcover, new, never read, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) new book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing about War new book

Arguing about War

by Walzer, Michael, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale Nota Bene Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2006-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300109788. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer other copies of this book

price: $23.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 195 by 180 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) used book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) used book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) new book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $11.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300109784. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. Michael Walzer is one of the world's most eminent philosophers on the subject of war and ethics. Now, for the first time since his classic "Just and Unjust Wars" was published almost three decades ago, this volume brings together his most provocative... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) new book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $15.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing about War new book

Arguing about War

by Walzer, Michael, Professor other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale Nota Bene Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene) used book

Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300109788 ISBN: 0300109784

Description: Good. 0300109784 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.