Your search: Books » ISBN: 0300109784
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1-12-06
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 0.5 lbs. read more
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. read more
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1-12-06
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. 0.5 lbs. read more
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New, never Read, not a Rem. Softcover, new, never read, not a remainder. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BIBLIOBSESSION ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books4Cause ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing about War
by
Walzer, Michael, Professor
other copies of this book
list price: $18.00
our price: $16.20
you save: $1.80 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale Nota Bene
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2006-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300109788. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 195 by 180 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300109784. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. Michael Walzer is one of the world's most eminent philosophers on the subject of war and ethics. Now, for the first time since his classic "Just and Unjust Wars" was published almost three decades ago, this volume brings together his most provocative... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War
by
Walzer, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Professor Michael Walzer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Arguing about War
by
Walzer, Michael, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale Nota Bene
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Arguing About War (Yale Nota Bene)
by
Walzer, Professor Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300109788
ISBN: 0300109784
Description: Good. 0300109784 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.