» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Professor Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Fine. Cover shows slight wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Pages are clean and unmarked. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Professor Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. Near VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Professor Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Yale University Press Pub Date: 4/26/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Professor Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: TextbooksRus #7651321. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Efraim other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Near Fine. 0300106033 pb--nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: TextbooksRus #8851190. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Efraim other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some edgewear and sticker residue. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Efraim other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp. Very slight corner wear, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: A History used book

Islamic Imperialism: A History

by Karsh, Efraim, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: A History used book

Islamic Imperialism: A History

by Karsh, Efraim, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Professor Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. No creases in cover or spine. Appears to be unopened and unread. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: A History used book

Islamic Imperialism: A History

by Karsh, Efraim, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice well kept soft cover copy. near new with very slight shelf wear. Clean and unread. 276p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Professor Efraim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Efraim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: New Haven: Yale University 2006, softcover, 276p., vg condition, slight curve to outer edge of book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Efraim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: New Haven: Yale University 2006, softcover, 276p., fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Professor Efraim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-26-06 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! ! 1.28 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Karsh, Professor Efraim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-26-06 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! 1.28 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: a History used book

Islamic Imperialism: a History

by Professor Efraim Karsh other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Like New. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: A History used book

Islamic Imperialism: A History

by Karsh, Efraim, Professor other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining on first 27 pages. Rest of book is unmarked. Excellent cover condition. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Imperialism: A History used book

Islamic Imperialism: A History

by Karsh, Efraim, Professor other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300106039 ISBN: 0300106033

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good softcover in very good condition. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.