|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0300102321
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2-9-04
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the boards (missing dust jacket)-NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2-9-04
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! 1.1 lbs. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
James Gustave Speth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004-02-09
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Very good. Yale University Press, 2003, a nice hardcover in a vg+/dj, no owner's mark or underlining, tight and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xv, 299 pp. First printing. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. 0300102321 First Edition, First Printing New Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fine. 0300102321 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fair. 0300102321 Yale Univ Press trade paperback, 2004, special pre-hardcover issue, unused, No marks/creases or defects...FINE (like new)...ed in a Box. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Very Good jacket. Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ is bright with No price clip-a very nice book! read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Binding is Boards
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket both just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0300102321. Fine in Fine jacket 8.5 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches. Looks new.; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
James Gustave Speth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004-02-09
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH151-308. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
James Gustave Speth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004-02-09
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH88-1007. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave, Professor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Jg Speth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Available for immediate dispatch. Contents clean and tightly bound. Slight shelf wear to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fine. 0300102321 Yale hardcover w/dj, 2004, 4th printing, inscription on title page: 'Dear John, with warm regards and best wishes, Jim Speth' o/w unmarked/unread...Fine/Fine. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. New Book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-300-10232-1. Hardcover. Yale University Press, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: pp. 299. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is AS NEW; bright and crisp. English. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. read more
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
James Gustave Speth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment
by
Speth, James Gustave, Professor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780300102321
ISBN: 0300102321
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

| | | | |