» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra, Ms. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. 1 bent page corner. spine bent but all pages intact. book leans slightly to the right. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 481 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust new book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra, Ms. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: . nearly mint copy-tight and unmarked, complete jacket 1 with slight wear at top and minor fading. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 481 p., octavo Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jewish Book Maven, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Fine. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.5 inches. In an excellent dust jacket. Clean and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writer's Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writer's Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: 0300092431. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust new book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra, Ms. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 481 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First printing. Inscribed, dated and SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine, unclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust new book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's quarter-bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Yale University Press, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust new book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: New. 0-300-09243-1 Michael Mail, The Herald (Glasgow), 1 June 2002 'a remarkable compilation of diaries written by young people during the Holocaust' Eva Hoffman, author of The Secret...these rescued fragments give us newly raw insights into the conditions of life and death during the Holocaust...--This text refers to the Paperback edition. See all Reviews. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xviii, 481 p. Notes. Sources and Translators. Index. This collection of diaries, written by young people during the Holocaust, reflects a vast and diverse range of experiences-some of the writers were refugees, others were hiding or passing as non-Jews, and some were imprisoned in ghettos. The volume contains extensive excerpts from 15 diaries, ten of which have never before been translated and published in English. The diarists ranged in age from 12 to 22; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Good. Officially withdrawn from the library with light use and wear-very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra, Collected And Edited By other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xx, 481 pp., notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Very Good. 0300092431 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Light rubbing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0300092431 Corner of front free endpaper has been clipped off. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Near fine in a Near fine dustjacket B-77. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: used book

Salvaged Pages:

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $22.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust. 481 pp. Includes bibliographical references and index. Bound in the publisher's original quarter cloth and paper covered boards with the spine stamped in silver. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $60.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust new book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Alexandra Zapruder other copies of this book

price: $93.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: KCRO. Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust used book

Salvaged Pages: Young Writers' Diaries of the Holocaust

by Zapruder, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300092431 ISBN: 0300092431

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Edges of DJ slightly curled, outer edge of pages have some soiling, inside clean, no marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollinsBookSeller, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.