» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz, Professor, and Berris, Anthony (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Prof. Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Good in Good jacket. 247-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light sheflwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Prof. Peretz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 9-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light sheflwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz, Professor, and Berris, Anthony (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie... other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very good. Collectible 1st Edition (2003 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Have underlines, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ. Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Hardcover; NEW; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 274 pages. ISBN 0300085443. Clean tight unmarked copy. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Yale Univ. Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Lightly bumped at the spine ends. Very small bleached spot on the front board. The top edge has a thin price-code line. The DJ is lightly bumped on the spine ends. There is a tiny spot of wear at the top front corner. The flap price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea new book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Prof. Peretz other copies of this book

price: $23.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: New. 0300085443 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-300-08544-3. 274 pp. SPine bumped. Jacket edges worn. Describes the complete history of sleep apnea, going over the history of its discovery, the symptoms, risk factors and why it can cause problems, and providing a comprehensive road map to overcoming the problem.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Prof. Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $30.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea new book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz, Professor, and Berris, Anthony (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Prof. Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Prof. Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very Good. Clean copy w/crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Inscriptions, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, P. other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Prof. Peretz other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Good. 0300085443 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Lavie, Peretz other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, 1 Binding: hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 01 September, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Good. 0300085443. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Prof. Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $26.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea used book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: Very good. Uncovers fascinating accounts of sleep apnea in the early medical literature tells the twentieth-century history of the syndrome through personal stories of the most important figures in the field. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea new book

Restless Nights: Understanding Snoring and Sleep Apnea

by Peretz Lavie other copies of this book

price: $29.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300085440 ISBN: 0300085443

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300085443. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.