Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000-12-11
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library book with usual markings. DJ covered in Mylar, slightly scuffed. No markings except library. Appears unread. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0300082568 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0300082568. Light shelf wear to covers.; 1.22 x 8.59 x 5.87 Inches; 352 pages; One of the world's premier historians of the Holocaust evaluates accepted views of its history and meaning in this thoughtful book. Yehuda Bauer offers his own interpretation of why the Holocaust occurred and how another could be prevented. He offers fresh opinions on topics ranging from how Jews reacted to the murder campaign against them to the relationship between the Holocaust and ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0300082568. 1.22 x 8.59 x 5.87 Inches; 352 pages; One of the world's premier historians of the Holocaust evaluates accepted views of its history and meaning in this thoughtful book. Yehuda Bauer offers his own interpretation of why the Holocaust occurred and how another could be prevented. He offers fresh opinions on topics ranging from how Jews reacted to the murder campaign against them to the relationship between the Holocaust and the establishment of Israel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: New. 0300082568. New; Brand new third printing green cloth hardcover with silver lettering and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover. read more
Description: Good. 0300082568 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000-12-11
ISBN-13:9780300082562ISBN:0300082568
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. 0300082568 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.