» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau, With an Introduction By Ronald F. Lipp and Suzanne Jackson and Essays By Quentin Bajac, Jean-Marie Bruson, Geraldine Mucha, Jack Rennert used book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau, With an Introduction By Ronald F. Lipp and Suzanne Jackson and Essays By Quentin Bajac, Jean-Marie Bruson, Geraldine Mucha, Jack Rennert

by Arwas, Victor, Jana Brabcová-Orlíková And Anna Dvorák. other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Alexandria, Art Services International, Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: Colored pencil line on half-title page; otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha new book

Alphonse Mucha

by Arwas other copies of this book

price: $67.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 307 by 258 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha: The Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: The Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor, and Brabcova-Orlikova, Jana, and Dvorak, Anna other copies of this book

list price: $75.00

our price: $67.50

you save: $7.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Victor Arwas; Jana Brabcova-Orlikova; Anna Dvorak other copies of this book

price: $72.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor / Brabcova-Orlikova, Jana / Bruson, Jean-Marie / Dvorak, Anna / Mucha, Geraldine / Ren other copies of this book

price: $72.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300074192. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Victor Arwas; Jana Brabcova-Orlikova; Anna Dvorak other copies of this book

price: $76.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau used book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor, Jana Brabcová-Orlíková And Anna Dvorák other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1998. ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: Folio, hardcover, fine in near fine light gray pictorial dj. Giftable. Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) was one of the most important decorative artists working in Paris at the turn of the century. His distinctive and original posters and his decorative panels in le style Mucha became almost synonymous with French Art Nouveau. The admirer and iconographer of Sarah Bernhardt, he was also well known as the creator of familiar advertisements and as a book illustrator. Yet there was much more to Mucha's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphonse Mucha the Spirit of Art Nouveau used book

Alphonse Mucha the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Abel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0300074190. 4to. 344 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Victor Arwasjana Brabcova-Orlikovaanna Dvorak other copies of this book

price: $48.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300074190. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor; Brabcova-Orlikova, Jana A other copies of this book

price: $50.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) was one of the most important decorative artists working in Paris at the turn of the century. His distinctive and original posters and his decorative panels in le style Mucha became almost synonymous with French Art Nouveau. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor, Brabcova-Orlikova, Jana, Dvorak, Anna other copies of this book

price: $51.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor, Brabcova-Orlikova, Jana, Dvorak, Anna other copies of this book

price: $56.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Victor Arwas other copies of this book

price: $58.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau used book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor; Brabcova-Orlikova, Jana; Dvorak, Anna other copies of this book

price: $67.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: Good. 0300074190 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau used book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor Et Al other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASI / Yale, Alexandria, VA / New Haven, CT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: A very fine copy. Cloth, 30 cm, 344 pp, 248 color plates + 112 black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau used book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Arwas, Victor; Rennert, Jack; Dvorak, Anna; Brabcova, Jana A.; Bruson, Jean-Marie; Mucha, Geraldine; Mucha, Alphonse Marie;... other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine in Plastic Cvoer jacket. 4to. Part of a 1998 art exhibition across the United States. Illustrated. Black boards and spine with silver stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau new book

Alphonse Mucha: the Spirit of Art Nouveau

by Victor Arwas; Jana Brabcova-Orlikova; Anna Dvorak other copies of this book

price: $73.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300074192 ISBN: 0300074190

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.