» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings new book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: NEW/NEW in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0300071930. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings new book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings new book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $72.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Very Good. Slightly bumped lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Mr. Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket good, Minor shelf wear to edges. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Very good. Dj edge bumping w/sm nick upper rt. cnr. text pgs unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Mr. Peter other copies of this book

price: $34.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Good. 0300071930 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. The more difficult the music, the more he brought to it. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $40.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Mr. Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $51.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings new book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $57.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300071930. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Mr. Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings new book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Pettinger, Peter other copies of this book

price: $69.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: New. Universally acknowledged as one of the most influential of all jazz pianists. Bill Evans (1929-1980) brought an unequaled finesse of touch to the keyboard. Classically trained on flute, violin, and piano, Evans chose jazz-specifically, the jazz pia... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings used book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: Very good. Biography of the jazz pianist, 1929-80. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings new book

Bill Evans: How My Heart Sings

by Mr. Peter Pettinger other copies of this book

price: $83.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300071931 ISBN: 0300071930

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.