» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz M...

other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz M...

other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, F other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 8-31-94 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 1.98 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, Second Edition: Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, Second Edition: Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre J, and Abetti, Beatrice, and Abbate, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. writing in first 87 pages, torn areas on upper and lower spine, internally good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. French in Action, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz M...

other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, F other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 8-31-94 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 1.98 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wkbk II new book

Wkbk II

by Capretz, Pierre J, and Abetti, Beatrice, and Abbate, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $40.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. French in Action, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. 0300058233 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: minor waterdamage, moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, or heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22254233 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300058239. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Much Writing; Small Tear on Binding; Minimal Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21435739 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300058239. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Much Writing; Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22441225 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300058239. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Some Staining/Writing. SKU: 22240983 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300058239. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, By Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Much Writing; Some Bent Pages; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21447188 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300058239. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Reader copy. By Pierre Capretz, Beatrice Abetti, Thomas Abbate, Frank Abetti; ISBN: 0300058233; Pub. : Yale University Press; Pub. Date: 1994-08-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 31.68 oz.; Book is well-used and all exercises have been completed. by Pierre Capretz, Beatrice Abetti, Thomas Abbate, Frank Abetti; ISBN: 0300058233; Pub. : Yale University Press; Pub. Date: 1994-08-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 31.68 oz.; Book is well-used and all exercises have been completed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ReImagine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Pierre Capretz, Beatrice Abetti, Thomas Abbate, Frank Abetti other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Good. Gd & Mostly Clean 2nd Ed. Workbook Part 2 Pbk-1994 Yale Univ Press-Except 'Used' sticker on Spine & BkCvr, Prev Owner's Nm & Approx 10-15pgs o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Rubbed / Bumped Corners & Small Repaired Tear on BkCvr Lwr Edge due to Use / Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-APO / FPO / HI / AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Fair. 0300058233 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Pierre Capretz, Beatrice Abetti, Thomas Abbate, Frank Abetti other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Acceptable. This book is 3 out of 10 condition! ! May have significant highlighting and/or writing! 2nd. ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Book is in rough shape, but is still usable. Also has a lot of answers filled in! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! . read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action-Wkbk., Pt.2 used book

French in Action-Wkbk., Pt.2

by Capretz other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Good. 0300058233 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $15.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Good. 0300058233 Second Edition. Pub date: 1994. Condition: Good. Has moderate wear and some writing. One page loose. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Pierre Capretz; Beatrice Abetti; Thomas Abbate; Frank Abetti other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1994-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 used book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Beatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $28.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: Good. 0300058233 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 new book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2

by Pierre Capretzbeatrice Abettithomas Abbatefrank Abetti other copies of this book

price: $32.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300058233. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, Second Edition: Workbook, Part 2 new book

French in Action: a Beginning Course in Language and Culture, Second Edition: Workbook, Part 2

by Capretz, Pierre, Abetti, Beatrice, Abbate, Thomas, Abetti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $33.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wkbk II new book

Wkbk II

by Capretz, Pierre J.; Abetti, Beatrice And other copies of this book

price: $41.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780300058239 ISBN: 0300058233

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.