» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Masters, Professor Roger D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. 0300041691 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Professor Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Masters, Roger D. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. 0300041691. Ink markings and underlinings.; 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Professor Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Masters, Professor Roger D. other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. 0300041691 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Professor Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Masters, Roger D. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: DJ barely bumped along top back edge, front flap corner has a 1 1/2" soft crease, otherwise near fine. Flyleaf written in, yet book appears unread, otherwise fine. Fascinating & important reassessment of political theory based on human nature & biopolitics. 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Nature of Politics used book

Nature of Politics

by Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $20.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Good. 0300041691. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nature of Politics used book

Nature of Politics

by Masters, Roger D. (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven, CT: Yale Univ Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) A like new copy with a very lightly rubbed DJ. Inscribed and signed in ink on front end page. 298pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Professor Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $49.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics new book

The Nature of Politics

by Professor Roger D. Masters other copies of this book

price: $74.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

by Masters, Roger D. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Very Good/Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Nature of Politics used book

The Nature of Politics

other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300041699 ISBN: 0300041691

Description: Very good. If not for a half dozen small pecil markings and minimal shelf wear, this book is in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.