» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. 0300034962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Good. 1985-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. 0300034962 Near Fine, Slight bump at top of spine, otherwise fine, no flawst (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Minor exterior wear; interior highlighting. A decent readable copy. 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Fine. 0300034962 Clean covers with mild wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear to cover, crease to top front corner, last leaf creased. 270 pgs.; Index; illustrations (some color); Reference notes; 6" x 9 1/4" ...History of Christian doctrine-a series of images protraying Jesus' place in the history of culture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 270pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav J. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Half marbled boards/half cloth Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Good+. in Fair to Good. jacket. Book. 8vo. Book clean and tight binding, some edge wear DJ: lightly soiled with edge wear and a few small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches & some discoloration along spine area. Some freckling on exterior edges. Traces the cultural incarnations of Christ through nineteen centuries. Extremely readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pp. Index, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Palce in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Palce in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Fine/vg+ Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav J. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crease to spine & lower corner. Color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. The history of how Christ has been seen over time in 18 parts. Carefully researched and readable. Illustrated. Sl wear, no marks, straight, bright condition. 1985, Yale trade paperback, 1st ed, 270 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Yale U. Press, New Haven Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 270pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav Jan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition, 270 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good Plus. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; VG+. Tight, clean copy of the book. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Jaroslav Pelikan other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Yale University Press, 1985. Hardcover, 270 pages. Near fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries used book

Jesus Through the Centuries

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Press, New Haven Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; (+) in (+) dust jacket. Highlighting on several pages. 0300034962. Sm4to.; 270 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture used book

Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture

by Pelikan, Jaroslav other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300034967 ISBN: 0300034962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good, clean ex-libris copy of this 1985 hardback. Usual library markings. Inner pages are free from writing and tears. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated. 270 pages. Synopsis One of the most highly regarded works of intellectual history of the past decade, Jesus Through the Centuries is an original and compelling study of the impact of Jesus on cultural, political, social, and economic ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.