» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting. Markings. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, Third Printing, New Haven and London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Terry Lectures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Binding, covers, text, all intact and good, with staples in front cover (a typed outline of section headings added inside the cover). Book is heavily underlined; notes abound. Fully readable throughout but "caveat emptor. " An EXCELLENT book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity a Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity a Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0300028806. Previous owner name on front end paper. Ink underlining and margin notes on entire preface and page one only. Delivery confirmation number provided.; The Terry Lectures Series; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 164 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 9-10-82 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 164 p. Terry Lectures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1982 Yale soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages with very neat notes & underlining, gently creased spine, light edgewear, mild cover scuffing. Glued binding. 164 p. Terry Lectures. Index. Green cover with gold lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God new book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. Brand New Softcover. Flawless item. Multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Very Good. 0300028806. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 164 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity, a Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity, a Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Yale, 1948, 8th prtg., softcover, very good condition (about a dozen pages with underlining), religion, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God new book

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Terry Lectures (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Divine Reality: a Social Conception of God (Terry Lectures) new book

The Divine Reality: a Social Conception of God (Terry Lectures)

by Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $36.54

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Divine Reality a Social Conception of God: new book

The Divine Reality a Social Conception of God:

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $39.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: pp. 164. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Good. Good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear, previous owner's name on front endpaper, a handful of pages with light ink. Else vg. Same ISBN, different cover wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) used book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, former owner's name and taped-on price sticker on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God new book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RICHARD HENDERSON Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. "A major achievement in religious thought. "-Henry N. Wieman, The Philosophical Review "This compact, closely reasoned book employs a skill in logic reminiscent of scholasticism at its best to refute traditional notations, scholastic and otherwise, o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Divine Reality new book

Divine Reality

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $27.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. "A major achievement in religious thought. "-Henry N. Wieman, The Philosophical Review "This compact, closely reasoned book employs a skill in logic reminiscent of scholasticism at its best to refute traditional notations, scholastic and otherwise, of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series) new book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God (the Terry Lectures Series)

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $28.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Reality: a Social Conception of God new book

The Divine Reality: a Social Conception of God

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $35.59

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God new book

The Divine Relativity: a Social Conception of God

by Charles Hartshorne other copies of this book

price: $39.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God used book

The Divine Relativity: A Social Conception of God

by Hartshorne, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780300028805 ISBN: 0300028806

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.