Your search: Books » ISBN: 0300026056
(65 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1980-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1980. Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
Professor John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
Faragher, Professor John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Good. 0300026056 Some margin notes and underlining. Book is in decent shape. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9/10/1980
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Like New. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
Professor John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Yale University Press Pub Date: 9/10/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 290. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 281 p. Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale, New Haven
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Good + Spine cocked, minor underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
Faragher, Professor John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9-10-80
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good. 8vo. Small crease to lower front cover. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Good++ Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Trade Paperback. Good++. Light reading crease in spine, no slant. lightly scuffed tips, Pages clean, crisp and tight, moderate yellow highlighting, not too much. 281 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good. History Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this Overland Trail book-NO tears-Tight spine-Bright pages-281 pages-Several pages have light-underlining or writing- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications: Miscellany 121)
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 10th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: VG. xiv, 281 p., map, notes, biblio, index, 8vo wraps; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Near Fine in Wraps. 281 pgs. Very slight cover wear, otherwise book is fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wood's Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: New Haven: Yale University Press 1979, softcover, 281p., fine condition, frontier west. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications: Miscellany, No. 121)
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and sturdy, 281 pages, spine faded, slight page edge foxing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, highlighting to first 20 pgs, ow clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany. Audience: General/trade. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications: Miscellany, No. 121)
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Near Fine. 0300026056. Octavo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany)
by
Professor John Mack Faragher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1980-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail (Yale Historical Publications, Miscellany, No. 121)
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good. 0300026056. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Very Good. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 281 pages. read more
Women and Men on the Overland Trail
by
Faragher, John Mack
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300026054
ISBN: 0300026056
Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Light wear on cover, name scribbled out on first page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.