» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Mark Nathan Cohen, Roy S. Malpass, Harold G. Klein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Pub Date: 4/1/1980 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 432[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen (Mark Nathan) Et Al Editors other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale U.P., New Haven Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: owners stamps otherwise very good in worn dustwrapper. 406pp. octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen, Mark Nathan & Roy S. Malpass & Harold G. Klein (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0300023995. DJ now in mylar protector.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. : Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen, Mark Nathan other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen, Mark Nathan, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: 0300023995. Covers and contents clean, bright; light DJ shelfwear with a few tiny edge tears, rubbing. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Editor-Mark Nathan Cohen; Editor-Roy S. Malpass; Editor-Harold G. Klein other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner bookplate inside front cover. Some rubbing to dustjacket with smudge marks. Small chip at base of dustjacket. Light bumping to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen, Daniel M. And Roger F. Cressey, Editors other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 406 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buteo Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen, Mark Nathan; Malpass, Roy S.; Klein, Harold G. (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Mylared. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 406pp. Index. Illustrated. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Features papers originally written for an interdisciplinary symposium held on the Plattsburgh campus of the State University of New York in the Spring of 1978. Forward by G. Evelyn Hutchinson. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. DJ has some sunning/light soiling with edgewear (minor chipping to head of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Good. 0300023995 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biosocial Mechanisms of Population Regulation

by Cohen, Mark Nathan Et Al., Editors other copies of this book

price: $62.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press,, New Haven: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780300023992 ISBN: 0300023995

Description: Octavo, dustwrapper, 406 pp., few marks around edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.