Your search: Books » ISBN: 0299167003
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Fine. We ship daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Nook ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Isherwood Century
by
Berg, James J. & Freeman, Chris (Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Wisconsin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Berg, James J.; Freeman, Chris [Ed.].
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Editor-James J. Berg; Editor-Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 2000-03-23
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: New. 0299167003 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Fine. 0299167003 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Berg, James J., And Chris Freeman, Eds
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin, Madison
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Ex lib, (xviii) 293 pages, b/w illustrations, bibliography, contributors, index; 8vo, black cloth. Pocket/stamp front endpaper, bar code back endpaper, a few library stamps, good; contents fine; dust jacket good+, pasted/taped to cover, in clear plastic sleeve, label spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Berg, James J. And Chris Freeman, Edited And With An Introduction By
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, (Madison)
Date Published: (2000)
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: First edition. Foreword by Armistead Maupin. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Editor-James J. Berg; Editor-Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 2000-03-23
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life & Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Ed. James J. Berg & Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. read more
Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life & Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Ed. James J. Berg & Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Berg, James J
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: As New in As New jacket. Lnew copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
concordia books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood (Hb)
by
Berg/Freeman,
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. Of Wisconsin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: 299167003. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Berg, James J
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Good. 0299167003 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century; Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Ed. By James J. Berg And Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U. of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gulls Nest Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century; Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Ed. By James J. Berg And Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U. of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gulls Nest Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0299167003 #4964.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: Small dirt spot near top front fore-edge of pages. 16 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 293pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CROMWELLBOOKS ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
Berg, James J. (Editor); Freeman, Chris (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, U. S. A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: Fine/Fine. 0299167003. read more
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
by
James J. Berg And Chris Freeman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299167004
ISBN: 0299167003
Description: New. 0299167003 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.