» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Fine. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century used book

The Isherwood Century

by Berg, James J. & Freeman, Chris (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Wisconsin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Berg, James J.; Freeman, Chris [Ed.]. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Editor-James J. Berg; Editor-Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 2000-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood new book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: New. 0299167003 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Fine. 0299167003 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Berg, James J., And Chris Freeman, Eds other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin, Madison Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Ex lib, (xviii) 293 pages, b/w illustrations, bibliography, contributors, index; 8vo, black cloth. Pocket/stamp front endpaper, bar code back endpaper, a few library stamps, good; contents fine; dust jacket good+, pasted/taped to cover, in clear plastic sleeve, label spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Berg, James J. And Chris Freeman, Edited And With An Introduction By other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, (Madison) Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: First edition. Foreword by Armistead Maupin. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood new book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Editor-James J. Berg; Editor-Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $48.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 2000-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life & Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life & Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Ed. James J. Berg & Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life & Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life & Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Ed. James J. Berg & Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Berg, James J other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: As New in As New jacket. Lnew copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood (Hb) new book

Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood (Hb)

by Berg/Freeman, other copies of this book

price: $12.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Of Wisconsin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: 299167003. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Berg, James J other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $17.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Good. 0299167003 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century; Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood new book

The Isherwood Century; Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Ed. By James J. Berg And Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century; Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood new book

The Isherwood Century; Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Ed. By James J. Berg And Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0299167003 #4964.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: Small dirt spot near top front fore-edge of pages. 16 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 293pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood used book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by Berg, James J. (Editor); Freeman, Chris (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: Fine/Fine. 0299167003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood new book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

by James J. Berg And Chris Freeman other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood new book

The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood

other copies of this book

price: $27.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press ISBN-13: 9780299167004 ISBN: 0299167003

Description: New. 0299167003 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Book of Salt

Book of Salt

by M Truong

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rough music

Rough music

by Patrick Gale

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Boy's Own Story

Boy's Own Story

by Edmund White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Untold Stories

Untold Stories

by Alan Bennett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!

Farewell Symphony

Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Folding Star

Folding Star

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.68!